Cannon v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec. Admin.
[…] Further, it appears that the ALJ included additional limitations in Plaintiff's RFC to account for her complaints related to balance. See AR 31 (explaining that Plaintiff's later medical records, as well as her hearing testimony, supported limitations regarding the ability to climb ladders, ropes, scaffolds, ramps/stairs, and not work around dangerous hazards (such as unprotected heights or dangerous machinery)).

D. Plaintiff's Constitutional Challenge

42 U.S.C. § 902(a)(3) provides that “[a]n individual serving in the office of Commissioner [of the Social Security Administration] may be removed from office only pursuant to a finding by the President of neglect of duty or malfeasance in office.”

Citing Collins v. Yellen, 141 S.Ct. 1761, 210 L.Ed.2d 432 (2021), Seila Law, LLC v. Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, 140 S.Ct. 2183, 207 L.Ed.2d 494 (2020), and United States v.