2012-03-8
[…] [ N.J.S.A. 2A:17–50 (emphasis added).] See also R. 4:59–1(d) (regarding “issuance of an execution against wages, debts, earnings, salary, income from trust funds or profits”) (emphasis added).
In the case of regular, recurring payments, the creditor is entitled to a garnishment order.