Case No.: 2:19-cv-00279-JAD-BNW
[…] Nevada's statute similarly requires a reporting agency to provide the consumer a copy of his or her consumer report, if requested, and the name of each person who received information about the consumer from the reporting agency "[w]ithin the preceding 2 years for purposes of employment" or "[w]ithin the preceding 6 months for any other purpose."
Id. at §§ 598C.130(1)-(2).
a. Information in the consumer's file
Section 1681g(a)(1) provides that "[e]very consumer reporting agency shall, upon request, . . . clearly and accurately disclose to the consumer . . . [a]ll information in the consumer's file at the time of the request" save for full identification numbers and "information concerning credit scores or any other risk scores or predictors relating to the consumer."