09-19-2017
[…] On appeal, CTAN makes no argument that the 60-day limitation applies.
Section 53326, subdivision (a) of the Act provides that the legislative body ordinarily "shall submit the levy of any special taxes to the qualified electors of the proposed community facilities district" at the next general election or in a special election.