4-21-0619
[…] ¶ 31 Section 502(a) of the Parentage Act (750 ILCS 46/502(a) (West 2020)), provides,
"When deciding whether to enjoin relocation of a child, or to order a party to return the child to this State, the court shall consider factors including, but not limited to:
(1) the extent of previous involvement with the child by the party seeking to enjoin relocation or to have the absent party return the child to this State;
(2) the likelihood that parentage will be established; and
(3) the impact on the financial, physical, and emotional health of the party being enjoined from relocating the child or the party being ordered to return the child to this State."
¶ 32 Here, when addressing Sean's right to injunctive relief, the trial court, along with the attorneys for both parties, mentioned only the factors in the Parentage Act.