Bybee v. White
[…] For the reasons stated, the motion will be denied, and it is so ordered.

WATSON, PARKER, CATRON, and SIMMS, JJ., concur.


Summaries of

Bybee v. White

Supreme Court of New Mexico
Mar 24, 1930
287 P. 290 (N.M. 1930)
Case details for

Bybee v. White

Case Details

Full title:BYBEE v. WHITE

Court:Supreme Court of New Mexico

Date published: Mar 24, 1930

Citations

287 P. 290 (N.M. 1930)
287 P. 290

Citing Cases

Town of Silver City v. Scartaccini

Section 72-7-3 provides that "[t]he decision of the district court shall be binding on the state engineer"…

National Mut. Savings Loan Ass'n v. McGhee

But under the more liberal procedure provided by the new rules this anomaly no longer exists, and "the bill…