Burrill v. Donahoe
[…] See id. § 1614.105(b)(1). Counselors must also advise aggrieved employees that they may choose between participation in the ADR program, where offered by the agency, and counseling activities. Id. § 1614.105(b)(2). A counselor must not attempt in any way to restrain an aggrieved employee from filing a complaint. Id. § 1614.105(g).

In addition, counselors must "conduct counseling activities in accordance with instructions contained in Commission Management Directives." Id. § 1614.105(c).