Bund v. Safeguard Props. LLC
[…] The NJBA was created under the authority of RCW 11.96A.010 et seq., and Plaintiffs contend that the statute gives the beneficiaries the power to resolve any matter in a fashion which "shall be binding and conclusive on all persons interested in the estate and the trust." RCW 11.96A.220.

The Court agrees that the beneficiaries may resolve amongst themselves to do anything with the Estate that is legally permissible, and that any such agreement is "binding and conclusive on all persons interested in the estate and the trust."