Buchholz v. Schmidt
[…] Accordingly, we do not address this issue further. See Industrial Risk Insurers v. American Eng'g Testing, Inc., 2009 WI.App. 62, ¶ 25, 318 Wis.2d 148, 769 N.W.2d 82 ("Arguments unsupported by legal authority will not be considered, and we will not abandon our neutrality to develop arguments." (citation omitted)); State v. Pettit, 171 Wis.2d 627, 646, 492 N.W.2d 633 (Ct. App. 1992) (this court generally will not consider arguments that are not supported by legal authority or insufficiently developed).

II. Dismissal of Schmidt's Counterclaims

¶61 Wisconsin Stat. §802.10(7) provides that "[violations of a scheduling or pretrial order are subject to [WIS. STAT. §§] 802.05, 804.12 and 805.03." WISCONSIN STAT. § 805.03 provides in part: "[F]or failure of any party to ... obey any order of court, the court in which the action is pending may make such orders in regard to the failure as are just, including but not limited to orders authorized