Bruno v. Mona Lisa at Celebration, LLC (In re Mona Lisa at Celebration, LLC)
[…] Id.

.Fla. Stat. § 720.401(c).

Id. (emphasis added). See Florida Farm, LLC v. 360 Developers, LLC, 45 So.3d 810 (Fla.App.3d Dist.2010).

Neither party disputes that the Florida Condominium Act contained in Chapter 718 of the Florida Statutes applies to Mona Lisa because the development is a “condominium created and existing” in the state of Florida. Therefore, § 720.401 simply does not apply. Even if it did, plaintiffs' purchase contracts comply with the exception and include notice of an association membership in Section 15. The disclosure need not be in a form substantially similar to that provided in § 720.401(1)(a). Defendants are granted summary judgment in their favor as to Count XIV.

.Fla. Stat. § 718.102 (“Every condominium created and existing in this state shall be subject to the provisions of this chapter.”).