Bruno v. Mona Lisa at Celebration, LLC (In re Mona Lisa at Celebration, LLC)
[…] In that case, the legend on the first page of a purchase contract inadvertently was pushed to the second page because of an amendment to the contract.

Pretka, 2011 WL 841513 at *4.

Doc. No. 205 at 19 (citing Cuellar v. Harbour East Development, Ltd., 2011 WL 2550461 at *2 (Bankr.S.D.Fla. June 20, 2011)).

Id.

A closer read of the entire Florida Condominium Act as a whole indicates certain errors or omissions, like the one in Cuellar, are excusable upon a showing of good faith. Section 718.505, “Good Faith Effort to Comply,” states that nonmaterial errors or omissions in the disclosure materials are not actionable “[i]f a developer, in good faith, has attempted to comply with the requirements of this part (Part V of the Condominium Act), and if, in fact, he or she has substantially complied with the disclosure requirements of this chapter (Chapter 718—the Condominium Act).”

Part V of the Condominium Act “Regulation and Disclosure Prior to Sale of Residential Condominiums” largely governs to enforcement and oversight of the Act.

Bruce v. O'Neill, 445 So.2d 379 (Fla.App. 4th Dist.1984); Pretka, 2011 WL 841513.