Bruno v. Mona Lisa at Celebration, LLC (In re Mona Lisa at Celebration, LLC)
[…] .Fla. Stat. § 718.202(1)(a).

.Fla. Stat. § 718.125. Section 25 of the purchase contracts provides for reasonable attorney fees and costs to the prevailing party of any litigation arising out of the purchase contracts.

Mona Lisa Made No Adverse Alterations That Would Allow Buyers to Rescind Their Contracts (Count IX)

Florida Statute § 718.503(1)(a)(1) allows a condominium unit buyer to rescind a purchase agreement within 15 days “after the date of receipt from the developer of any amendment which materially alters or modifies the offering in a manner that is adverse to the purchaser.”