C.A. No. 2170-MA.
[…] Claudia attached to the letter a signed statement from Dawn R. Hood, a licensed social worker, recommending that Fisher be appointed as Claudia's guardian as a result of Claudia's poor physical health and anxiety. In a letter on March 4, 2011, the Court informed Claudia of the inadequacy of the social worker's statement and suggested that Claudia promptly submit a signed affidavit or declaration from a medical doctor, pursuant to 12 Del. C. § 3901(a)(2), certifying that she "by reason of mental or physical incapacity, [was] unable properly to manage or care for [her] own . . . property in this litigation, namely, the interest [she] claim[ed] in the [Property] . . . and, in consequence thereof, [was] in danger of dissipating or losing such property."
Letter from Vice Chancellor Donald F. Parsons to Claudia Wiltbank-Johnson (Mar. 4, 2011), Docket Item 227, Brown v. Wiltbank, Del. Ch. C.A. No. 2170-MA (alterations omitted).