Brown v. Allbaugh
[…] Room 401." Dkt. # 16-5, Am. Judgment and Sentence, at 1. On June 25, 2013, Petitioner's case was called for judicial review. Dkt. # 16-1 at 28. Again, the hearing was memorialized in a minute order:
Judge Glassco: Defendant not present, in DOC custody, represented by Brian Martin. State represented by Travis Horton. Case called for judicial review. Stricken. Defendant is ineligible for judicial review.
Id.

When Petitioner entered his plea, OKLA. STAT. tit. 22, § 982a(A) permitted a district court to review a criminal sentence "[a]ny time within twelve (12) months" after imposition and to "modify such sentence . . . by directing that another sentence be imposed, if the court [was] satisfied that the best interests of the public [would] not be jeopardized." However, the review and modification procedure did "not apply to convicted felons who ha[d] been in confinement in any state prison system for any previous felony conviction during the ten-year period preceding the date that the sentence [at issue] was imposed."