No. X06-CV04-4008409 S
[…] See General Statutes § 35-44b ("It is the intent of the General Assembly that in construing sections 35-24 to 35-46, inclusive, the courts of this state shall be guided by interpretations given by the federal courts to federal antitrust statutes.").
Section 35-26 provides that "Every contract, combination, or conspiracy in restraint of any part of trade or commerce is unlawful."
Section 35-27 provides that "Every contract, combination, or conspiracy to monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or monopolization of any part of trade or commerce is unlawful."