BRENNAN v. ATT CORP
[…] Plaintiffs have offered no reason why Defendant should be bound to it.

Plaintiffs, further, have not alleged that either Crawford or Stokes was a party to the CSA.

Therefore, because Crawford and Stokes have provided no basis for holding Defendant to an expired tariff system, id., because the relevant charges were assessed more than two years after that system ended, and because Plaintiffs have identified no services that survived detariffing, the Court grants Defendant's motion to dismiss as to Crawford's and Stokes's section 203 claims (Count II).

3. Crawford's 47 U.S.C. § 202/406 Claim (Count III)

As 47 U.S.C. § 202 provides, for the purposes of the Communications Act, "[c]harges or services . . . include charges for, or services in connection with, the use of common carrier lines of communication." 47 U.S.C. § 202. 47 U.S.C. § 406, meanwhile, provides that