Bradshaw v. Georgia-Pacific Corp.
[…] Existence of an injury is supported by objective evidence such as every doctors' diagnosis of De Quervain's syndrome related to the claimant's work, as well as documented by the physical therapist's notation of right hand and wrist inflammation, and an EMG test, which revealed several abnormalities consistent with carpal tunnel syndrome.

"Compensable injury" is defined at Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(A) (Supp. 2005), provides in part:

(i) An accidental injury causing internal or external physical harm to the body. . . arising out of and in the course of his employment and which requires medical services or results in disability or death. An injury is "accidental" only if it is caused by a specific incident and is identifiable by time and place of occurrence.