No. A-1-CA-36953
[…] In addition, RRPS does not develop an argument on appeal that it adequately stated any objections or assertions of privilege with respect to Boulanger's requests for production, and this Court has no duty to review an argument that is not adequately developed. Headley v. Morgan Mgmt. Corp., 2005-NMCA-045, ¶ 15, 137 N.M. 339, 110 P.3d 1076 (declining to entertain a cursory argument that included no explanation of the party's argument and no facts that would allow this Court to evaluate the claim).
In response to this interrogatory, RRPS also quotes Section 14-2-1(C) and (F), setting forth categories of documents which the public does not have the right to inspect under IPRA, including "letters or memoranda that are matters of opinion in personnel files or students' cumulative files" and "attorney-client privileged information[.]"
III. RRPS Waived its Objection That Boulanger's Discovery Requests Exceeded the Scope of the Original IPRA Requests