No. 76408
[…] Nor did Bonner seek leave to amend her complaint, file a motion to reconsider, or otherwise file a motion for rehearing once she learned of the City's justification for restructuring the HR department. See NAC 288.364 (detailing the EMRB's rehearing procedure); NAC 288.368 (detailing the EMRB's modification procedure of a final judgment following a rehearing). Thus, this argument is waived on judicial review. See Barta, 124 Nev. at 621, 188 P.3d at 1098. Regardless, we note that even if Bonner had pleaded this cause of action in her complaint, she could not have relied on NRS 288.150(3)(b) as she was not a member of a union entitled to collective bargaining. See NRS 288.170(4) ("Confidential employees of the local government employer must be excluded from any bargaining unit but are entitled to participate in any plan to provide benefits for a group that is administered by the bargaining unit of which they would otherwise be a member.").
For these reasons, we conclude the EMRB's decision was not affected by clear error or an abuse of discretion and the district court properly denied Bonner's petition for judicial review. Accordingly, we
ORDER the judgment of the district court AFFIRMED.
/s/_________, J.
Parraguirre