No. 76408
[…] See State ex rel. State Bd. of Equalization v. Barta, 124 Nev. 612, 621, 188 P.3d 1092, 1098 (2008) ("Because judicial review of administrative decisions is limited to the record before the administrative body, we conclude that a party waives an argument made for the first time to the district court on judicial review." (footnote omitted)).
Bonner additionally argues that her primary argument before the EMRB was that the City's actions failed Bisch's reasonableness standard because the City's down-sizing was unlawful under NRS 288.150(3)(b) ("Those subject matters which are not within the scope of mandatory bargaining and which are reserved to the local government employer without negotiation include . . . [t]he right to reduce in force or lay off any employee because of lack of work or lack of money . . . . ").