Bond v. Attorney Gen.
[…] See MCI Telecomm. Corp. v. Bell Atl. Pa., 271 F.3d 491, 503 (3d Cir. 2001); see also Coll. Sav. Bank v. Fla. Prepaid Postsecondary Educ. Expense Bd., 527 U.S. 666, 669-70 (1999); Ex Parte Young, 209 U.S. 123, 128 (1908).

Here, Plaintiff has failed to assert a claim for injunctive relief against any individual PSP officer or official. See Dkt. 5 at 1. Nor has the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania waived its sovereign immunity in relevant respects. See 42 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. § 8521(b) (“Nothing contained in this subchapter shall be construed to waive the immunity of the Commonwealth from suit in Federal courts guaranteed by the Eleventh Amendment to the Constitution of the United States.”). Finally, Plaintiff has failed to identify any federal statute that abrogates the sovereign immunity of the States with respect to the claims Plaintiff asserts. Although Plaintiff refers to 42 U.S.C. § 1983 in her complaint, see Dkt. 5 at 2 (Second Am.