Case No.: 3:14-cv-00751-GPC-AGS
[…] For example, with respect to Opportunity No. 2075, SourceAmerica made it a mandatory requirement that NPAs have Top Secret / Sensitive Compartmented Information ("TS/SCI") security clearance at the time of proposal, as opposed to by the date of performance. (ECF No. 558-1, at 39.)
41 CFR 51-2.4(a)(3) ("The nonprofit agency (or agencies) desiring to furnish a commodity or service under the JWOD Program must satisfy the Committee as to the extent of the labor operations to be performed and that it will have the capability to meet Government quality standards and delivery schedules by the time it assumes responsibility for supplying the Government. " (emphasis added) ).
According to Mr.