Bohanon v. Bohanon (In re Bohanon)
[…] Williams (In re Williams), 398 B.R. 464 (Bankr. N.D. Ohio 2008)). The effect of section 523(a)(15) is "to make all divorce-related obligations subject to a presumption of nondischargeability." Humiston v. Huddleston (In re Huddleston), 194 B.R. 681, 685 (Bankr. N.D. Ga. 1996).

Section 1328, in turn, governs the debtor's discharge in a case under Chapter 13. It provides in pertinent part that "as soon as practicable after completion by the debtor of all 4 payments under the plan...the court shall grant the debtor a discharge of all debts provided for by the plan or disallowed under section 502 of this title, except any debt

(2) of the kind specified in section 507(a)(8)(C) or in paragraph (1)(B), (1)(C), (2), (3), (4), (5), (8), or (9) of section 523(a)..."
11 U.S.C. § 1328(a)(2). Notably, section 523(a)(15) is not included as an exception in the text of section 1328(a), indicating that obligations within the scope of section 523(a)(15) are dischargeable in Chapter 13. O'Brien v. Silver (In re Silver), 2013 WL 4498813, at *5 (Bankr. N.D. Ga.