Civil Action No. 06-01482 (HHK).
[…] "[A] plaintiff's obligation to provide the `grounds' of his `entitle[ment] to relief' requires more than labels and conclusions. . . . Factual allegations must be enough to raise a right of relief above the speculative level." Bell Atl. Corp. v. Twombly, 127 S.Ct. 1955, 1964-65 (2007) (internal citations omitted). Bohall's complaint is clearly deficient. Counts 27, 30 and 31 allege the following:
COUNT 27
By disregard of Internal Revenue Code section 6303, 68A Stat. 775, with intent to defeat the application thereof: defendant . . . failed to "within 60 days after the making of an assessment of a tax pursuant to section 6203, give notice to each person liable for the unpaid tax, stating the amount and demanding payment thereof" with respect to tax imposed in Subtitle A of the Internal Revenue Code.
COUNT 30