Civil Action No. 06-01482 (HHK).
[…] Bohall's complaint is clearly deficient. Counts 27, 30 and 31 allege the following:
COUNT 27
By disregard of Internal Revenue Code section 6303, 68A Stat. 775, with intent to defeat the application thereof: defendant . . . failed to "within 60 days after the making of an assessment of a tax pursuant to section 6203, give notice to each person liable for the unpaid tax, stating the amount and demanding payment thereof" with respect to tax imposed in Subtitle A of the Internal Revenue Code.
COUNT 30
By disregard of Internal Revenue Code section 6304, 112 Stat. 768, subsection (b), paragraph (1), with intent to defeat the application thereof: defendant . . . engaged in "conduct the natural consequence of which is to harass, oppress, or abuse any person in connection with the collection of any unpaid tax."
COUNT 31
By disregard of Internal Revenue Code section 6320, 112 Stat. 746, with intent to defeat the application thereof: defendant . . . failed to hold a hearing in conjunction with subsections (c), (d) (other than paragraph 2(B) thereof), and (e) of section 6330.