Boettcher v. Boettcher
[…] • the financial resources and needs of the noncustodial parent.

§ 14-10-115(2)(b)(I)–(V).

¶15 The schedule contained in the guidelines does not include an exhaustive list of all possible combined gross monthly incomes and their corresponding support obligations. It only provides specific presumptive child support award amounts for combined monthly incomes between $1,100 and $30,000. See § 14-10-115(7)(b). For combined incomes below $1,100, the child support guidelines provide a formula courts must apply in determining support awards. See § 14-10-115(7)(a)(II)(B)–(D). And when the parties’ combined income exceeds $30,000, section 14-10-115(7)(a)(II)(E) permits the district court to "use discretion to determine child support ... except that the presumptive basic child support obligation shall not be less than it would be based on the highest level of adjusted gross income set forth in the schedule of basic child support obligations." (Emphases added.)