Boardwalk Bros., Inc. v. Satz
[…] Ga. Pac. Corp. v. Occupational Safety & Health Review Comm'n, 25 F.3d 999, 1005 (11th Cir.1994) (internal quotation marks omitted).
Indigo Room, Inc., 710 F.3d at 1301 (footnote omitted).

B. Whether Plaintiffs Can Raise a Facial Challenge to the Statute.

In the Motion, Plaintiffs contend that they are entitled to a preliminary injunction enjoining enforcement of Fla. Stat. § 849.161 because section 849.161(1)(a) is void for vagueness. Motion at 2. As stated above, Plaintiffs raise a facial challenge to the statute. See id. at 6. Specifically, Plaintiffs argue that the exclusion of “casino-style games in which the outcome is determined by factors unpredictable by the player or games in which the player may not control the outcome of the game through skill” from the definition of “amusement games or machines” is void for vagueness. Motion at 2. As a result, Plaintiffs contend that they “are subject to arrest and prosecution under a legislative regime that fails to provide the definiteness that is required in criminal statutes.”