Block v. Gennaro's Ltd. Liab. Co.
[…] As discussed above, Mr. Block says that he is substantially limited in his ability to walk, and must use a cane, walker, wheelchair, or electric scooter for mobility. Dkt. No. 33 ¶ 8.

iii. Owns, operates, leases (or leases to) a public accommodation

Although the FAC's allegations are somewhat sparse, the record presented is sufficient to infer that the Facility is a store. Id. ¶¶ 9, 10; Dkt. No. 83 at 1. Sales establishments are considered public accommodations under the ADA. See 42 U.S.C. § 12181(7)(E) (listing “a bakery, grocery store, clothing store, hardware store, shopping center, or other sales or rental establishment” as a “public accommodation”). Mr. Block has also demonstrated that Gennaro's owns the real property where the Facility is located. Dkt. No. 33 ¶ 7; Dkt. No. 83-1 ¶ 2; Dkt. No. 83-2, Ex. A.

iv. Discrimination