Bloch v. Bank of America Corp.
[…] You may not bring any legal proceeding or action against us to recover any amount alleged to have been improperly paid out of your account unless you have given us the notice described above.
Id. at 44-45.

Fla. Stat. § 674.103(1), Florida's version of Article 4 of the Uniform Commercial Code, provides: "The parties to the agreement cannot disclaim a bank's responsibility for its lack of good faith or failure to exercise ordinary care or limit the measure of damages for the lack or failure. However, the parties may determine by agreement the standards by which the bank's responsibility is to be measured if those standards are not manifestly unreasonable." Fla. Stat. § 674.103(1).

If the 60-day reporting period in the Deposit Agreement is enforceable, Bloch's claims are barred by the terms of the Deposit Agreement.