Blaylock v. Dall. Area Rapid Transit
[…] See 42 U.S.C. § 6104(e)(2)(B); see also Kamps v. Baylor Univ., 592 Fed.Appx. 282, 284 (5th Cir. 2014) (citing 42 U.S.C. § 6104(e)(2)); Parker v. Bd. of Sup'rs Univ. of Louisiana-Lafayette, 296 Fed.Appx. 414, 417 (5th Cir. 2008) (citing 42 U.S.C. § 6104(f)); D.A. v. Houston Indep. School Dist., 716 F.Supp.2d 603, 620-21 (S.D. Tex. 2009) (citing Parker v. Bd. of Sup'rs Univ. of Louisiana-Lafayette, 270 Fed.Appx. 314, 317 (5th Cir. 2008) (in turn citing 42 U.S.C. § 6104(f) and 34 C.F.R. § 110.39)); Holt v. Wal-Mart Store, Inc., SA-20-CV-01476-XR, 2022 WL 272117, at *5 (W.D. Tex. Jan. 18, 2022). The ADA provides:

Administrative remedies shall be deemed exhausted upon the expiration of 180 days from the filing of an administrative complaint during which time the Federal Department or agency makes no finding with regard to the complaint, or upon the day that the Federal department or agency issues a finding in favor of the recipient of financial assistance, whichever occurs first.
42 U.S.C. § 6104(f) .

Here, Plaintiff fails to allege any facts in his complaint or in response to the magistrate judge questionnaire to show that he has submitted a timely claim to any federal agency.