Bilbeisi v. Safeway Inc.
[…] See LCR 7(e)(3) and (6). Defendant pointed this out on response, (see Dkt. No. 14 at 6), yet Plaintiff failed to address the issue on reply (see generally Dkt. No. 16). Thus, the Court will not consider any text in Plaintiff's motion beyond the twenty-four page limit.

II. DISCUSSION

A. Motion to Revise Superior Court Order

Plaintiff asks the Court to “revise” the superior court order denying his motion for leave to file his second amended complaint. (Id. at 11.) He argues that 28 U.S.C. § 1450 applies here. (Dkt. No. 8 at 12.) That section states, “[a]ll injunctions, orders, and other proceedings had in [a removed] action prior to its removal shall remain in full force and effect until dissolved or modified by the district court.” 28 U.S.C. § 1450. He then argues that Rule 54(b) allows the Court to revise any non-final order before entry of judgment. (Dkt. No. 8 at 12.) However, Rule 54(b) gives the power to revise orders or other decisions that “adjudicate fewer than all of the claims.”