Big River Constr., Inc. v. City of Tillamook
[…] The supplemental judgment should, therefore, be affirmed. See Howe v. Greenleaf , 260 Or.App. 692, 713, 320 P.3d 641 (2014) (affirming trial court's rejection of plaintiffs' claims based on easement agreement and concomitant award of attorney fees to defendants but reversing and remanding other claims). Accordingly, we modify our former opinion to delete the following: "As a result of that disposition, the supplemental judgment is also reversed and remanded. ORS 20.220(3)(a)." Big River Construction, Inc. , 281 Or.App. at 790, 386 P.3d 19.

ORS 20.220(3)(a) provides that, "[w]hen an appeal is taken from a judgment * * * to which an award of attorney fees or costs and disbursements relate[,] * * * [i]f the appellate court reverses the judgment, the award of attorney fees or costs and disbursements shall be deemed reversed[.]"
--------

We deny the petition for reconsideration in all other respects without written discussion.