Civil Action No. 04-2937 (MLC).
[…] (Traverse, at 6.) However, even though petitioner was furnished with a poor and potentially incomplete copy of the technician's curriculum vitae, or even a poor copy of the report, this did not prevent him from objecting to the content of the report. The applicable provision, N.J.S.A. § 2C:35-19, states that "[a]n opposing party who intends to object to the admission into evidence of a certificate shall give notice of objection and the grounds for the objection within 10 days upon receiving the adversary's notice of intent to proffer the certificate." Nothing in this provision indicates that the party "who intends to object to the admission into evidence of a certificate" should either wait for a perfect certificate or limit his objections to the issue of a curriculum vitae and refrain from attacking the legibility or the content of the