Berner v. U.S.
[…] The Government did not file an appeal. Thus, Petitioner's waiver of his right to challenge the guidelines sentence is controlling. See Williams, 396 F.3d at 1342. See also United States v. Weaver, 275 F.3d 1320, 1333 (11th Cir. 2001). The waiver includes claims of ineffective assistance of counsel at sentencing. See Williams, 396 F.3d at 1342.

Title 46 App. U.S.C. § 1903(g) provides, in pertinent part, that "[a]ny person who commits an offense defined in this section shall be punished in accordance with the penalties set forth in section 1010 of the Comprehensive Drug Abuse Prevention and Control Act of 1970 ( 21 U.S.C. 960)."