Bernard v. EastStroudsburg Univ.
[…] (A) contact between . . . the penis and the anus, and for purposes of this subparagraph contact involving the penis occurs upon penetration, however slight;
(B) contact between the mouth and the penis . . . or the mouth and the anus;
(C) the penetration, however slight, of the anal or genital opening of another by a hand or finger or by any object, with an intent to abuse, humiliate, harass, degrade, or arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person . . . .
18 U.S.C. §2246(2)(A)-(C).

Section 2244(b), upon which Plaintiffs also now appear to rely on in support of their argument (Doc. 232, at 40, 48) states that "[w]hoever . . . knowingly engages in sexual contact with another person without that other person's permission shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than two years, or both." 18 U.S.C. § 2244(b).