Benoit v. Forest Motel Inc.
[…] Mullen, supra, at *10. See also, Eyler, supra; Migyanko v. Aimbridge Hosp., LLC, 2022 WL 345058 (W.D. Penn. 2/4/2022).

What remains is Defendants' novel argument regarding the classification of beds as part of a motel's “inventory” which is not required to be revised to suit individuals with disabilities. Defendants cite 28 C.F.R. § 36.307(a) which provides that “[t]his part does not require a public accommodation to alter its inventory to include accessible goods that are designed for, or facilitate use by, individuals with disabilities.”