Bennett v. Jackson
[…] MCL 750.520b(1)(f)(i); MCL 750.520d(1)(b). Furthermore, in light of the victim's description of repeated oral and vaginal penetrations by defendant Bennett during the several weeks she resided in the cabin, his repeated threats to kill or harm her or her family members, and her belief in the threats, a rational jury also could have found beyond a reasonable doubt that defendant Bennett penetrated the victim by coercion, in violation of MCL 750.520b(1)(f)(ii) ("the actor coerces the victim to submit by threatening to use force or violence on the victim, and the victim believes that the actor has the present ability to execute these threats").