Ben C. San Diego County Health and Human Services Agency v. Ben
[…] The clerk of the court shall make provision for limiting disclosure of the supplemental information exclusively to persons entitled thereto under this section." (Italics added.)

C. cites no decisional authority, and we are aware of none, that holds that the Probate Code section 1821, subdivision (a) supplemental information serves to limit the general allegations set forth in a petition for reestablishment of an LPS conservatorship. The physicians declaration form is required in such a case by section 5361, which (as already discussed) provides in part:

"The petition must include the opinion of two physicians or licensed psychologists who have a doctoral degree in psychology and at least five years of postgraduate experience in the diagnosis and treatment of emotional and mental disorders that the conservatee is still gravely disabled as a result of mental disorder." (Italics added.)

Here, the record shows that the physicians declaration form in question comports with the section 5361 requirement that "petition . . . include the opinion of two physicians or licensed psychologists . . . that the conservatee is still gravely disabled as a result of mental disorder." The physicians checked the box indicating that, in their opinion, C. continued to be gravely disabled in that, as a result of his mental disorder, he "is unable to provide for [his] basic personal needs for food, clothing or shelter."

In Conservatorship of Delay, supra, 199 Cal.