Ravin v. Spears, 2019 WL 7369432, at *1 (Del. Dec. 30, 2019).
[…] We conclude that the Family Court's decision must be reversed and the matter remanded so that Father may submit information relevant to the Family Court's determination under Section 1926. We note that this order requires the Family Court to consider only such information as is relevant to the inconvenient-forum issue; this is not an opportunity for Father to relitigate the Family Court's past custody orders. This order also does not foreclose dismissal of the petition on any other, appropriate grounds.
See id. § 1926(a) ("The issue of inconvenient forum may be raised upon motion of a party, the court's own motion, or request of another court.").
NOW, THEREFORE, IT IS ORDERED that the judgment of the Family Court is REVERSED and the matter is REMANDED to the Family Court for further proceedings consistent with this order. Jurisdiction is not retained. 4
Id. Id. § 1926(b). Id. § 1926(b).