Bella Collina Prop. Owner's Ass'n v. Juravin (In re Juravin)
[…] Because fraudulent transfer claims under FUFTA are analogous "in form and substance" to those under §548, courts analyze such claims contemporaneously, with the only material difference being the four-year look back period under FUFTA and two-year look back period under § 548. Stermer v. Old Republic Nat'l Title Ins. Co. (In re ATIF, Inc.), No. 2:17-bk-01712, 2021 WL 6060011 at *10, (Bankr. M.D. Fla. Dec. 2, 2021) (quoting Kapila v. SunTrust Mortg., Inc. (In re Pearlman), 515 B.R. 887, 894 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 2014)). To establish an actual fraudulent transfer under § 548(a)(1)(A) and Fla. Stat. § 726.105(1)(a), the trustee must show a debtor transferred an interest in property and the debtor made "such transfer with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor." Kapila v. Warburg Pincus, LLC, No. 8:21-cv-2362, 2024 WL 1382398, *7 (M.D. Fla. March 31, 2024)(quoting In re ATM Fin. Servs., LLC, NO 6:08-bk-969, 2011 WL 2580763, at *4 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. June 24, 2011)). For a constructively fraudulent transfer under § 548(a)(1)(B) and Fla.