Bell v. Cameron
[…] The Strickland standard is a general one, so the range of reasonable applications is substantial. 556 U.S., at ___, 129 S.Ct. at 1420. Federal habeas courts must guard against the danger of equating unreasonableness under Strickland with unreasonableness under § 2254(d). When § 2254(d) applies, the question is not whether counsel's actions were reasonable. The question is whether there is any reasonable argument that counsel satisfied Strickland's deferential standard.
Harrington, 131 S.Ct. at 788.

(1) Proof of weight of the cocaine

Section 7508(a)(3)(ii)'s mandatory sentencing provisions are triggered "when the aggregate weight of the compound or mixture containing the substance involved is at least ten grams and less than 100 grams[.]" Its applicability is to be determined at the time of sentencing, and the Petitioner is correct that the Commonwealth had the burden of proving at that time the weight of cocaine at issue for each count. 18 Pa.C.S. § 7508(b).