Beals v. New York City Tr.
[…] ( Id.).

According to respondent, the 30-working-day period does not commence or is tolled where the alleged misconduct is the subject of an ongoing investigation, and petitioner does not allege that he was discriminated against based on his disabilities, having enrolled in treatment after having been confronted by the EEO about his misconduct, and that he was terminated for his misconduct and not because of his disability or respondent's alleged failure to accommodate it. ( Id.).

III. ANALYSIS A. Article 75

The exclusive grounds for vacating an arbitration decision are set forth in CPLR 7511, which require that the party seeking to vacate the decision was prejudiced, and include misconduct, bias, excess of the arbitrator's authority, and "failure to follow the procedure" of Article 75, "unless the party applying to vacate the award continued with the arbitration with notice of the defect and without objection." The scope of judicial review of an arbitration proceeding is extremely limited. ( Wien Malkin LLP v Helmsley-Spear, Inc., 6 NY3d 471, cert denied 548 US 940; Matter of Campbell v New York City Tr. Auth., 32 AD3d 350 [1st Dept 2006]).