2013-10-17
[…] Novello, 100 N.Y.2d 273, 279, 763 N.Y.S.2d 232, 794 N.E.2d 14 [2003];Lewis v. New York State Dept. of Civ. Serv., 60 A.D.3d 216, 224, 872 N.Y.S.2d 578 [2009],affd. 13 N.Y.3d 358, 892 N.Y.S.2d 272, 920 N.E.2d 328 [2009] ).
Social Services Law § 368–d (2) provides that “[c]laims for payment under this section shall be made in such form and manner, at such times, and for such periods as the [D]epartment [of Health] may require.”