NO. CAAP-14-0001135
[…] sexual orientation, age, religion, color, ancestry, disability, marital status, arrest and court record, or domestic or sexual violence victim status") (emphasis added); HRS § 378-2(a)(2) (it is an unlawful discriminatory practice "[f]or any employer, labor organization, or employment agency to discharge, expel, or otherwise discriminate against any individual because the individual has opposed any practice forbidden by this part or has filed a complaint, testified, or assisted in any proceeding respecting the discriminatory practices prohibited under this part") (emphasis added); HRS § 378-2(a)(5) (it is an unlawful discriminatory practice "[f]or any employer to refuse to hire or employ or to bar or discharge from employment any individual because of assignment of income for the purpose of satisfying the individual's child support obligations as provided for under section 571-52") (emphasis added).