Bavely v. Croucher (In re Chambers)
[…] Because genuine issues of material fact exist regarding whether Ms. Croucher gave "reasonably equivalent value" for the Debtor's one-third interest in the Property, this issue cannot be determined on summary judgment.

2. Insolvency

To establish a constructively fraudulent transfer under the Ohio UFTA provision in § 1336.05(A), the Trustee must not only prove that the transfer was made for less than reasonably equivalent value, but also that "the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer." Ohio Rev. Code § 1336.05(A).

Under the Ohio UFTA, "[a] debtor is insolvent if the sum of the debts of the debtor is greater than all of the assets of the debtor at a fair valuation." Ohio Rev. Code § 1336.02(A)(1).