Bavely v. Croucher (In re Chambers)
[…] (2) Without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and if either of the following applies:
(a) The debtor was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction;
(b) The debtor intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they became due.
Ohio Rev. Code § 1336.04(A)(2).

Section 1336.05(A) provides:

(A) A transfer made or an obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.

To prevail under these Ohio statutory provisions, the Trustee carries the burden of establishing, by the preponderance of the evidence, that the Debtor received less than reasonably equivalent value for the transfer of her interest of the Property to Ms. Croucher and at least one of the following: a) that the Debtor was insolvent at the time of the transfer or became insolvent as a result of the transfer; b) that the Debtor was engaged in a business or transaction for which her property remained unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or c) the Debtor intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that she would incur debts beyond her ability to pay as