Baum v. Harman Int'l Indus.
[…] Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 570, 127 S.Ct. 1955, 167 L.Ed.2d 929 (2007) ). The Court must accept all factual allegations as true and view them in the light most favorable to the plaintiff. Id.

The Private Securities Litigation Reform Act ("PSLRA") imposes additional pleading requirements on a plaintiff who alleges that the defendant "made an untrue statement of a material fact" or "omitted to state a material fact necessary in order to make the statements made, in light of the circumstances in which they were made, not misleading." 15 U.S.C. § 78u-4(b)(1). In such a case, "the complaint shall specify each statement alleged to have been misleading, the reason or reasons why the statement is misleading, and, if an allegation regarding the statement or omission is made on information and belief, the complaint shall state with particularity all facts on which that belief is formed." Id.

In any private action under the Securities Exchange Act