See Van v. State, 294 Ga. 464, 465(1), 754 S.E.2d 355 (2014).
[…] State, 308 Ga.App. 50, 51(1), 706 S.E.2d 670 (2011) (possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony); Snell v. State, 306 Ga.App. 651, 653(1), 703 S.E.2d 93 (2010) (involuntary manslaughter).
2. Banks contends that reversal is required because the trial court failed to include on the verdict form reckless conduct as a lesser included offense of felony murder. Assuming that Banks informed the court of this specific objection before the jury retired to deliberate, the contention is nonetheless without merit.
OCGA § 16–5–60 (“Reckless conduct ... (b) A person who causes bodily harm to or endangers the bodily safety of another person by consciously disregarding a substantial and unjustifiable risk that his act or omission will cause harm or endanger the safety of the other person and the disregard constitutes a gross deviation from the standard of care which a reasonable person would exercise in the situation is guilty of a misdemeanor.”).
At trial, Banks argued that “reckless conduct” should be included on the verdict form as a lesser included offense of involuntary manslaughter. See Cheddersingh v.