C. A. 19-1672-MN-JLH
[…] C. § 9125(a). Section 9105 sets forth the “Standard of Liability” of property owners for violations of the DHSCA, and it says that the “Secretary” can recover costs and damages “associated with a release from a facility and for all natural resource damages resulting from the release.” 7 Del. C. § 9105(a), (b).
Plaintiffs do not appear to dispute Blades Development's contention that the Court may consider the BDA and related documents. Plaintiffs do dispute that 7 Del.