SFR Inv. Pool 1, LLC v. U.S. Bank, 334 P.3d 408, 419 (Nev. 2014) (en banc).
[…] So the violations alleged in paragraph 89 based on these provisions do not state a viable claim for relief and must be dismissed. Because it does not appear that the Bank can state a viable claim based on these subsections under the circumstances of this case, I conclude that amendment would be futile and I dismiss this portion of the claim with prejudice.
• NRS 598.092(8), which prohibits "Knowingly misrepresent[ing] the legal rights, obligations or remedies of a party to a transaction,"
• NRS 598.0923(2), which defines a deceptive trade practice to include "Fail[ing] to disclose a material fact in connection with the sale or lease of goods or services," and