23-CV-196-DES
[…] Accordingly, all the facts known at that time established the need for a Receiver. Specifically, Plaintiffs alleged CSR Worldwide owns equipment worth $500,000.00, which was uninsured. (Docket No. 23 at 2). CSR-OK owns improved real property worth $3,700,000.00 and equipment valued over $5,800,00.00, all of which was uninsured. Id. Defendants were in default and had ceased all communications with Plaintiffs' counsel. Id. at 1-2.
Okla. Stat. tit. 12 §1551(2)(c) allows for the appointment of a receiver where it appears “that the mortgage property is in danger of being lost . . . or materially injured” or “that the property is probably insufficient to discharge the mortgage debt” or “that a condition of the mortgage has not been performed and a provision of the mortgage instrument provides for the appointment of a receiver”. Okla. Stat. tit. 12 §1551(2)(c); see also, MIF Realty L.P. v. Duncan Dev. Co., 892 P.2d 664, 667 (Okla.Civ.App. 1995). Plaintiffs plead each of these conditions in their Motion for Receiver (Docket No. 23) and their Complaint (Docket No. 2, Exhibit 2).