Baker v. Revels
[…] If, upon the inquiry, it is found that an unlawful and forcible entry has been made and the lands or tenements are detained, or that, after a lawful entry, lands or tenements are held unlawfully and by force, a judge shall cause the plaintiff in an action under this chapter to have restitution of the lands or tenements.

{¶ 11} The jurisdiction of domestic relations courts is governed by R.C. 3105.011, which states:

The court of common pleas including divisions of courts of domestic relations, has full equitable powers and jurisdiction appropriate to the determination of all domestic relations matters.

Additionally, R.C. 3103.04 provides:

Neither husband nor wife * * * can be excluded from the other's dwelling, except upon a decree or order of injunction made by a court of competent jurisdiction.