1:05cv936(JCC).
[…] ( Id. at 2.)
In a letter to the EEO office in Capitol Heights, Maryland, dated May 28, 2004, Plaintiff asserted that the Bailey II settlement agreement had been breached. Specifically, she stated:
What I consider a reasonable length of time the settlement agreement has not been implemented. (Thirty days.)
Item (2) Code for time used from April 25, 2003 to January 24, 2004 has not been corrected.
(Def.'s Mot. Ex. 3.) On June 24, 2004, the USPS EEO office replied to Plaintiff's letter, informed her that the alleged breach would be investigated, and advised her of her right pursuant to 29 C.F.R. § 1614.504(a) to "request that the terms of the agreement be specifically implemented or, alternatively, that the complaint be reinstated for further processing from the point processing ceased." (Def.'s Mot. Ex. 4.)
On August 26, 2004, the USPS EEO office issued its determination to Plaintiff that there had been no breach of the Bailey II settlement agreement. (Def.'s Mot. Ex. 5.) Plaintiff appealed this finding to the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission ("EEOC").