Bac Home Loans Serv. v. Stonefield II Homeowners Assoc
[…] Motion To Dismiss

In the present motion to dismiss (doc. #56), defendants contend that this court lacks subject matter jurisdiction because this action should be submitted to arbitration pursuant to NRS 38.320. Under that section of the Nevada Revised Statute, "[a]ny civil action described in NRS 38.310 must be submitted for mediation or arbitration by filing a written claim with the [d]ivision."