Azzam v. State
[…] Ramirez-Tamayo, 537 S.W.3d at 36. Under this standard, we consider whether there was an objectively justifiable basis for the detention. Id. We look to the totality of the circumstances in assessing the existence of reasonable suspicion and consider whether the officer who detained the person had a particularized and objective basis for suspecting wrongdoing. Id.

As relevant here, § 545.104(b) of the transportation code reads as follows: "An operator intending to turn a vehicle right or left shall signal continuously for not less than the last 100 feet of movement of the vehicle before the turn." Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 545.104(b).

B. Discussion

Azzam asserts that "[he] signaled a turn while at a stop sign," and only "[a]fter coming to a complete stop, he turned as indicated by his turn signal."